?

Log in

 
 
18 February 2010 @ 02:03 am
2010.  

2010 IDOL CROSSOVER ANONYMEME

☮ japan meets korea meets the rest of asia ☮
because nothing is more fun than mixing fandoms like crazy!


LOL, everyone should be familiar with how this goes by now. But for the sake of being formal and shit, here's our usual blurb:
Ever thought about crossing over random idol groups? From JE? From SME? From YG? From JYPE? H!P? Hell go past the pop-idol groups and maybe even those JRock artists?! This is your chance to think up of the most random crossover pairs EVER and get fic (or at least drabbles in exchange)!

ONLY RULE
☒ NO PAIRINGS FROM THE SAME BAND, PLZKTHX.

HIGHLY ENCOURAGED
✪ ANONYMITY. Not a must but it's more amusing this way. :DDD
✪ JAPAN MEETS KOREA PAIRINGS (meets Taiwan meets Vietnam meets wherever else). While still allowed, tons of people already write JE/JE pairs, and Dong Bang Junior fics. Come on, you all know you want some KAT-TUN/DBSK loving somehow. Or IDK, Arashi/Super Junior is the awesomest OT18 forever, yo.
✪ JPOP/JROCK or KPOP/JROCK or KPOP/JPOP or JPOP/CPOP or KPOP/CPOP or lol make it an orgy of the three. And TBH, IDC much if you bring in international stars from the western hemisphere for some luls.
✪ SMUT ISN'T A MUST, BUT WOULD BE LOVELY. Because no one can really say no to good porn, but then again, good crack is just as healthy for all of us. :D

☑ HET IS ALLOWED. And thanks to last year's epic Korean girl group boom, we have tons of girls to choose from. :Db
☑ Actors, actresses and other artists not belonging to idol groups can also be requested, it won't hurt anyone if you really want yourself some Jaejoong/Oguri Shun or Donghae/Otsuka Ai. Or maybe even Matsujun/Song HyeKyo.
☑ 3somes, 4somes, N-somes are also very much allowed.

REQUEST SAMPLE

who you want: name (group)/name (group)
how you want it: *insert prompt here*
smut req'd? y/n

who you want: akanishi jin (kat-tun)/top (big bang)
how you want it: they meet at asia song festival 2011. or whenever.
smut req'd? would be nice but not necessary. :)


REQUEST CODE



PIMP THIS SHIT



☛ As usual, Master List and Reveals as soon as the meme dies down.
☛ Also, apologies, if you saw this on your friends list a dozen times.
Fanfic Community Master List; feel free to add on if it's missing any that you know of.
☛ Also also, I know it's been less than a year since the last one, but I've been itching for more crossovers again recently. OOPS.
☛ LASTLY, HAVE FUN EVERYONE!!!
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
who you want: Kim Heechul (super junior)/Miyavi (himself)
how you want it: the concert Miyavi invited Heechul too that Heechul didn't go too. ):
smut req'd? no but highly desired?
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
lol i used to always request this exact same prompt.
(no subject) - pepsi_twist9 on February 17th, 2010 07:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 07:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 11:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 01:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 06:33 pm (UTC)
SOMEBODY, PLEASE WRITE MASSU\YOOCHUN SMUT!!!!!!!
i can't do it by myself... *cries*
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 06:34 pm (UTC)
who you want: hyukjae (suju) / junsu (dbsk)
how you want it: anything regarding their relationship post dbsk lawsuit
smut req'd? i'll take it any way i can, i guess :")
(Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 12:08 am (UTC)
aww i want to write this
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 10:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 06:44 pm (UTC)
who you want: Max Changmin (DBSK)/Ryo Nishikido (NewS)
how you want it: seme-ryo,cadle,strippoker,shower...
smut req'd? I mean...strippoker...there must be smut xD
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
SECOND!! Whoever writes this will get my undying love :D
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 11:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
who you want: Ruka (nightmare)/JaeJoong (DBSK)
how you want it: evil senior meets cute high-school freshmen ;D
smut req'd?: yesyes ouioui, pretty please.
(Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 01:17 am (UTC)
OMO I SECOND THAT VERY FUCKING MUCH, YEAH!!^^ :DDDD
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 06:57 pm (UTC)
who you want: Jo Kwon (2AM) / Arashi (could be everybody, could be one person, could be a combination ^^)
how you want it: Use your imagination!
smut req'd? No, but I'm okay with it!
(Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 12:53 am (UTC)
I'M TAKING THIS YO
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 07:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
who you want: Masuda (NEWS)/Henry (Super Junior-M)
how you want it: it doesn't matter.
smut req'd? not necessary.
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:38 pm (UTC)
I SECOND THAT! <3
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
who you want: Soohyun (U-KISS) / JoKwon (2AM)
how you want it: anything from the days when they trained together.
smut req'd? it would be nice, but not necessary.
(Anonymous) on March 26th, 2010 08:32 pm (UTC)
THIS.
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
i never got this request fulfilled from the last meme, AND I STILL WANT IT SO C+P'ing:

who you want: taekyeon (2pm) / seulong (2am)
how you want it: BASKETBALL AU; idk, for anyone familiar with slam dunk. can taek be the mitsui to seulong's kogure? or sth like. 8D
smut req'd? y, n, w/e, i'll tale anything i can. :D:D:D:D:D:D
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC)
who you want: Akanishi Jin(KAT-TUN)/Lady Gaga
how you want it: they meet at a club
smut req'd?yessss. gaga riding on a disco stick
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:17 pm (UTC)
Lolling oh so much. Seconding.
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 02:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:13 pm (UTC)
who you want: siwon (suju)/taecyeon (2pm)
how you want it: unknown to them, their eyebrows have been having conversations on their own. sorry sorry and again and again era, backstage
smut req'd? yes?
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
rofl, their eyebrows. seconded.
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:19 pm (UTC)
who you want: nino (arashi)/top (big bang)
how you want it: whatever you want. I just want smut with nino bottom
smut req'd? yes please!
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:19 pm (UTC)
who you want: jonghun (f.t island) / mir (mblaq) / hongki (f.t island)
how you want it: "something isn't completely right here"
smut req'd? LOL I WON'T SAY NO
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 10:33 pm (UTC)
LOL this is totally an OKay prompt. would love to try to write it, but i need more things... come to this page and say something@ so i can write this fiction lol... i'm excited lol

http://neveralone109.livejournal.com/979.html
^link
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 08:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:24 pm (UTC)
who you want: massu (news)/chansung (2pm)
how you want it: bonding over food
smut req'd? lol fluff please
(Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 11:14 am (UTC)
THISSSSSSSSS OMG YES
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:25 pm (UTC)
who you want: jay kim (trax) / heechul (suju)
how you want it: "gdi, i missed you," or a night out drinking. whatever, tbh, i'm not rly picky, i just want these two ficced.
smut req'd? would be awesome :D
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 11:12 pm (UTC)
omg totally want to try if i get a chance \o/
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
who you want: g.o (mblaq) / gyuri (kara)
how you want it: he tries to be smooth, she shoots him down. or sth.
smut req'd? nah, a little comic relief would be nice enough.
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:30 pm (UTC)
who you want: gyuri (kara) / younha ; thrown in some yoobin (wg) if you want, that'd be awesome.
how you want it: http://twitter.com/younhaholic/status/9217275399 ; http://twitter.com/880521/status/9237401202 ♥
smut req'd? funny enough, i kinda don't mind? lmao, but nah, not req'd.
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:33 pm (UTC)
lulzy pairing
who you want: Key (SHINee)/Koyama Keiichiro (NEWS)
how you want it: i have no idea
smut req'd: you decide. :D
(Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 02:23 am (UTC)
Re: lulzy pairing
OMG THE MOMMAS OF BOTH GROUPS. i love this. SECOND.
Re: lulzy pairing - (Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 11:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: lulzy pairing - (Anonymous) on October 12th, 2010 08:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:35 pm (UTC)
who you want: key (shinee) / jaejin (f.t island); throw in some seunghyun (f.t island) for bonus points? :D
how you want it: key thinks jaejin should put his time to good use. (idk, kinda in reference to that key→jaejin phone call on makbanshi where jaejin was all I'M JUST LAZING AROUND~~~~)
smut req'd? w/e, sure
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
i'll second this for a key sandwich.
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
who you want: wooyoung (2pm) / tiffany (snsd)
how you want it: lol idk, anything goes, i've been wanting this even before that 2pm shidae thing during mbc gayo 8D lots and lots of cute and adorbs would be nice though.
smut req'd? sure, y not.
(Anonymous) on February 25th, 2010 04:17 am (UTC)
yes, yes, yes.
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:41 pm (UTC)
Pairing - Hyungjoon/top
prompt - hyungjoon is jealous that top is friends with jaejoong.
smut req'd - i dont mind.
(Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 01:57 am (UTC)
i am sure you mean HYUNJOONG
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:42 pm (UTC)
who you want: Chansung (2PM)/Key (SHINee)
how you want it: Anything goes, except angsty stuff. Make love, not angst.
smut req'd? Yessss.
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 10:08 pm (UTC)
seconded! been waiting for it ever since idol army.
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 01:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 11:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:43 pm (UTC)
who you want: Matsujun (Arashi)/Jokwon (2AM)/Heechul (Super Junior)
how you want it: Matsujun shows them who the real HBIC is and gives pointers. Or something
smut req'd? not necessary looking for more crack than anything :)
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
ololol, seconded
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 26th, 2010 02:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:43 pm (UTC)
who you want: jonghyun (ft island)/top (big bang)
how you want it: jonghyun thinks top is the perfect man, top isnt so sure.
smut req'd?- wateva. but if there is top on bottom plz! ^^
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:44 pm (UTC)
lol uh, f.t island does not have a "jonghyun"
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 07:48 pm (UTC)
who you want: song seunghyun (f.t island) / c.n.blue (any or all of the members, i don't mind)
how you want it: "hey, how's life?" // 'cause, you know, they were all trainees together and shit before seunghyun replaced wonbin.
smut req'd? lolno.
(Anonymous) on February 17th, 2010 10:35 pm (UTC)
lol seunghyun would totally say something like that.. he's a weird ball
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on February 18th, 2010 02:26 am (UTC) (Expand)